A Member of the Greek Parents Association. School tel: 07742657253

Exam Results

GCSE Results

GCSE GradesA* GradeA GradeB GradeC Grade
Academic year 2016-1714%21%29%21%
Academic year 2015-1667%11%22%
Academic year 2014-1525%50%25%
Acedmic year 2013-1475%25%
Acedmic year 2012-1310%70%10%10%
Acedmic year 2010-1122%11%45%22%
Acedmic year 2008-0980%10%10%
Acedmic year 2007-0825%50%25%
Acedmic year 2006-0738%38%12%12%
Acedmic year 2005-06 33%50%17%
Acedmic year 2004-05N/AN/AN/AN/A
Acedmic year 2003-04 25%50%25%
Acedmic year 2002-0328%72%
Acedmic year 2001-0228%44%28%
Acedmic year 2000-0143%14%43%

N/A – No information available – children took their GCSE at their school at not at the GPA

NUT_FREE_ZONE_GRAPHIC-100

Please remember, we are trying to become a nut-free school

Upcoming Events
Nov
18
Sat
10:30 am Open Day
Open Day
Nov 18 @ 10:30 am – 1:00 pm
Parents/Carers are invited to come and talk to their Child’s teacher.
Dec
16
Sat
11:00 am Christmas concert celebration.
Christmas concert celebration.
Dec 16 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
Please join the teachers and children of Queenswell Greek School on the last day of term in their Christmas Celebrations. Each class will be performing at the Christmas Concert.
Jan
27
Sat
12:00 pm TA ELLINIKA GRAMMATA
TA ELLINIKA GRAMMATA
Jan 27 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
School Uniform MUST be worn. TA ELLINIKA GRAMMATA concert is for classes. GCSE certificates will be handed out to last year’s GCSE2 students Parents/Carers are more than welcome.