A Member of the Greek Parents Association. School tel: 07742657253

Exam Results

GCSE Results

GCSE GradesA* GradeA GradeB GradeC Grade
Academic year 2016-1714%21%29%21%
Academic year 2015-1667%11%22%
Academic year 2014-1525%50%25%
Acedmic year 2013-1475%25%
Acedmic year 2012-1310%70%10%10%
Acedmic year 2010-1122%11%45%22%
Acedmic year 2008-0980%10%10%
Acedmic year 2007-0825%50%25%
Acedmic year 2006-0738%38%12%12%
Acedmic year 2005-06 33%50%17%
Acedmic year 2004-05N/AN/AN/AN/A
Acedmic year 2003-04 25%50%25%
Acedmic year 2002-0328%72%
Acedmic year 2001-0228%44%28%
Acedmic year 2000-0143%14%43%

N/A – No information available – children took their GCSE at their school at not at the GPA

NUT_FREE_ZONE_GRAPHIC-100

Please remember, we are trying to become a nut-free school

Upcoming Events
Mar
3
Sat
9:45 am Open Day
Open Day
Mar 3 @ 9:45 am – 12:45 pm
Parents/Carers are invited to come and talk to their Child’s teacher.
10:00 am Parents’ Annual Coffee Morning
Parents’ Annual Coffee Morning
Mar 3 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
All parents and carers are welcome for tea and cake at the Anuual Coffee Morning.
May
19
Sat
9:45 am Open Day
Open Day
May 19 @ 9:45 am – 12:45 pm
Parents/Carers are invited to come and talk to their Child’s teacher.